2007 JOOLA NA Tour Finals

Thank you to everyone who participated in the 2007 JOOLA North American Tour Final on the 2007 JOOLA North American Tour! A tournament writeup is coming soon!  Read more to view the tournament results.

Tournament Results

Champion Finalist Scores Event Name
Zheng, Jiaqi Fu, Shu (Sara) 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11, – Women’s RR
Shen, HaiLong Malek, Auria 7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-6 Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under22 Men’s RR
Su, Quanying Wu, Erica S. -, -, -, -, -, -, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under22 Women’s RR
Zhang, Yahao Alto, Don James 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 0-11 Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under18 Boy’s RR
Zhang, Yahao Fuentes-Afflick, Tomas 11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, -, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under16 RR
Nguyen, Jasmine Tran, Erica 11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 11-6, -, -, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitins Under16 Girl’s RR
Liang, Qing Wen Chen, Brian 11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-13, 11-9, 13-11, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under13 Boy’s RR
Tran, Erica Sun, Vivian -, -, -, -, -, -, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under13 Girl’s RR
Lokavarapu, Madhukar Shah, Aarsh 4-11, 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, – Ying/Lo Junior Competitions Under10 RR
Nguyen, Khoa Dinh Au, Kevin Duong 11-6, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8, -, -, – Feingold Memorial Over40 RR
Loe, Kock Lo, Wayne K. 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6, -, – Feingold Memorial Over50 RR
Chen, Peter Zhao, Mao Lin -, -, -, -, -, -, – Feingold Memorial Over60 RR
Kazantsev, Mikhail Misha Nguyen, Khoa Dinh 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7, 7-11, 12-14, 11-6 Under2500 SE
Kazantsev, Mikhail Misha Shim, Jason 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, -, – Under2375 RR
Hu, Joey Juin-Yuan Sung, Shing-Li 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8 Under2250 RR
Nguyen, Trieu-Tien H. Guan, Walter Hua Chuang 11-9, 13-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, – Under2125 RR
Baboo, Sonny Goodwin, Daniel 14-16, 11-4, 11-0, 11-0, -, -, – Under2000 RR
Zhang, Chao Baboo, OJ 11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-2, -, -, – Under1850 RR
Pham, Jonas H. Liverato, Juno V. 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, – Under1700 RR
Lin, Andrew Poon, Jerome C. 11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 13-11, -, -, – Under1550 RR
Vyas, Aarsh Lai, Stephen 11-8, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4, -, – Under1400 RR
Kapur, Rohit Shah, Aarsh 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-4 Under1250 RR
Kapur, Rohit Raje, Omkar 11-3, 11-6, 12-10, 11-4, -, -, – Under1100 RR
Batton, James Herrick, Chebu 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, – Under950 RR
Lau, Jonathan Hu, Yuchen 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5 Under800/Unrated RR
Tam, Terry Kam Wing & Su, Quanying Sung, Shing-Li & Li, Tzu-Ying 13-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, -, -, – Under4200 Doubles SE
Sun, Stanley & Yeh, Man-Ju Lee, Edward & Chan, Ricky 11-13, 13-11, 11-3, 11-6, -, -, – Under3200 Doubles SE
Du, Cheng Yi & Huang, Lin Jeff Gao, Yan Jun & Liu, Yang 11-7, 11-6, 11-8, -, -, -, – Open Doubles SE
Zhang, Wilson Peng Gao, Yan Jun 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4, -, – Open Singles Final Round